Applicant
An applicant in a Federal Court native title hearing.
NameDateDocuments
Alan Young on behalf of the Ngapurrpinkakujarra Group, the Yingwunarri Group, the Liwi Group, the Luwaja Group, the Nirrina Group and the Beregumayin-Ngarrajanaggu Group
April Peter and others
Benjamin McDinny and others
Beregumayin Group
Brenda Smirke and others on behalf of the Jurruru People
Brian Richard O'Connell
Brian Sidney Betts, Jill Elizabeth Betts and Brian John Betts
Bunuba People
Burdal Jilajaja, Burdal Kamanja, Burdal Mingkanyi, Burdal Marrgarani, Guyal Manaburru, Guyal Dumnyungatanyana, Guyal Wandanya, Murrungun Baluganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin/Binda, Mambaliya Nangkuya Estate Groups
David Noel Weber
First Peoples of the River Murray & Mallee Region
Geoff Barton
Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited
Gordon Charles Easton and Eileen Jean Easton
Gregory Noel Vicary Sherwin
Guyal Ambulya, Guyal Muynmin, Budal Labanga, Murrungun Balaganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin and Mambaliya Wungurrindjirr Groups
Hughie Tjamie and Keith Minungka on behald of the Eringa No 3 Native Title Claim Group
Jalalabayn Group
Jalalabayn Group
Jalalabayn Group
James Saltner and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Djaku-nde and Jangerie Jangerie Peoples
John Ashburton and others on behalf of the Puutu Kunti Kurrama People and the Pinikura People
John Charles Keane
Johnson Chippendale and others on behalf of the Wuthathi People #2
Kuruma Marthudunera People
Liwaja Group
Louise Ann Battye and Richard John Harries
Mamu People
Mark Lockyer, Neil Finlay, Jack Alexander and Gloria Lockyer on their own behalf as Registered Native Title Claimant and on behalf of the the Kuruma Marthudunera People
Mark Wallace and others on behalf of the Boonthamurra People
Matthew Donald Parkinson
Michael Gibson and Marie Therese Gibson
Mirtartu, Warupunju, Arrawajin and Tijampara Landholding Groups
Ngapurrpinkakujarra Group, the Yingawunari Group, the Narlwan Group, the Luwaja Group, the Tururrutpa Group, the Beregumayin-Ngarrajanaggu Group
Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group
Phillip Wallis and others on behalf of the Wuthathi, Kuuku Ya'u and Northern Kaanju People
Randal Kenneth Newsham
Russell Coulthard and Alwyn Hamilton McKenzie
Shane William Joseph Warner and Peta Warner
The Jalalabayn Group, the Beregumayin Group and the Bobobinnga Group
The Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Narrwan group, the Walanypirri group, the Yingawunarri group, the Narlwan group
The Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Narrwan group, the Walanypirri group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilyimarri group, the Japuwuny-Wijina group, the Bilnara group, the Wampana group
The Nirrina group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilmarri group and the Billinara group
Tony Green and others
Victor Barunga, Heather Umbagai, Kenny Oobagooma, Janet Oobagooma, Donny Woolagoodja, Nelson Barunga and Fredmund Oobagooma
Vincent Coulthard and others
Warranangku Group
William Charles Bates and others on behalf of the Barkandji Traditional Owners
Wubalawun Group And The Badpa (Daly Waters) Group

Was this useful? Click here to fill in the ATNS survey