Applicant
An applicant in a Federal Court native title hearing.
NameDateDocuments
Alan Young on behalf of the Ngapurrpinkakujarra Group, the Yingwunarri Group, the Liwi Group, the Luwaja Group, the Nirrina Group and the Beregumayin-Ngarrajanaggu Group
Beregumayin Group
Bunuba People
Burdal Jilajaja, Burdal Kamanja, Burdal Mingkanyi, Burdal Marrgarani, Guyal Manaburru, Guyal Dumnyungatanyana, Guyal Wandanya, Murrungun Baluganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin/Binda, Mambaliya Nangkuya Estate Groups
First Peoples of the River Murray & Mallee Region
Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited
Guyal Ambulya, Guyal Muynmin, Budal Labanga, Murrungun Balaganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin and Mambaliya Wungurrindjirr Groups
Hughie Tjamie and Keith Minungka on behald of the Eringa No 3 Native Title Claim Group
Jalalabayn Group
Jalalabayn Group
Jalalabayn Group
James Saltner and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Djaku-nde and Jangerie Jangerie Peoples
Kuruma Marthudunera People
Liwaja Group
Mamu People
Mark Lockyer, Neil Finlay, Jack Alexander and Gloria Lockyer on their own behalf as Registered Native Title Claimant and on behalf of the the Kuruma Marthudunera People
Mirtartu, Warupunju, Arrawajin and Tijampara Landholding Groups
Ngapurrpinkakujarra Group, the Yingawunari Group, the Narlwan Group, the Luwaja Group, the Tururrutpa Group, the Beregumayin-Ngarrajanaggu Group
Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group
The Jalalabayn Group, the Beregumayin Group and the Bobobinnga Group
The Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Narrwan group, the Walanypirri group, the Yingawunarri group, the Narlwan group
The Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Narrwan group, the Walanypirri group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilyimarri group, the Japuwuny-Wijina group, the Bilnara group, the Wampana group
The Nirrina group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilmarri group and the Billinara group
Victor Barunga, Heather Umbagai, Kenny Oobagooma, Janet Oobagooma, Donny Woolagoodja, Nelson Barunga and Fredmund Oobagooma
Warranangku Group
Wubalawun Group And The Badpa (Daly Waters) Group

Was this useful? Click here to fill in the ATNS survey