Applicant
An applicant in a Federal Court native title hearing.
NameDateDocuments
Hughie Tjamie and Keith Minungka on behald of the Eringa No 3 Native Title Claim Group
Wubalawun Group And The Badpa (Daly Waters) Group
Bunuba People
Jalalabayn Group
The Jalalabayn Group, the Beregumayin Group and the Bobobinnga Group
Jalalabayn Group
Guyal Ambulya, Guyal Muynmin, Budal Labanga, Murrungun Balaganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin and Mambaliya Wungurrindjirr Groups
Jalalabayn Group
Burdal Jilajaja, Burdal Kamanja, Burdal Mingkanyi, Burdal Marrgarani, Guyal Manaburru, Guyal Dumnyungatanyana, Guyal Wandanya, Murrungun Baluganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin/Binda, Mambaliya Nangkuya Estate Groups
Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited
James Saltner and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Djaku-nde and Jangerie Jangerie Peoples
Warranangku Group
Gregory Noel Vicary Sherwin
Ngapurrpinkakujarra Group, the Yingawunari Group, the Narlwan Group, the Luwaja Group, the Tururrutpa Group, the Beregumayin-Ngarrajanaggu Group
Kuruma Marthudunera People
Mirtartu, Warupunju, Arrawajin and Tijampara Landholding Groups
Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group
The Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Narrwan group, the Walanypirri group, the Yingawunarri group, the Narlwan group
First Peoples of the River Murray & Mallee Region
The Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Narrwan group, the Walanypirri group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilyimarri group, the Japuwuny-Wijina group, the Bilnara group, the Wampana group
The Nirrina group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilmarri group and the Billinara group
Alan Young on behalf of the Ngapurrpinkakujarra Group, the Yingwunarri Group, the Liwi Group, the Luwaja Group, the Nirrina Group and the Beregumayin-Ngarrajanaggu Group
Victor Barunga, Heather Umbagai, Kenny Oobagooma, Janet Oobagooma, Donny Woolagoodja, Nelson Barunga and Fredmund Oobagooma
Mark Lockyer, Neil Finlay, Jack Alexander and Gloria Lockyer on their own behalf as Registered Native Title Claimant and on behalf of the the Kuruma Marthudunera People
Geoff Barton
John Ashburton and others on behalf of the Puutu Kunti Kurrama People and the Pinikura People
Russell Coulthard and Alwyn Hamilton McKenzie
Vincent Coulthard and others
Johnson Chippendale and others on behalf of the Wuthathi People #2
Phillip Wallis and others on behalf of the Wuthathi, Kuuku Ya'u and Northern Kaanju People
Matthew Donald Parkinson
Randal Kenneth Newsham
Shane William Joseph Warner and Peta Warner
William Charles Bates and others on behalf of the Barkandji Traditional Owners
Tony Green and others
Mamu People
Gordon Charles Easton and Eileen Jean Easton
Louise Ann Battye and Richard John Harries
Brian Richard O'Connell
Benjamin McDinny and others
April Peter and others
Michael Gibson and Marie Therese Gibson
Brenda Smirke and others on behalf of the Jurruru People
David Noel Weber
Liwaja Group
Beregumayin Group
Brian Sidney Betts, Jill Elizabeth Betts and Brian John Betts
Mark Wallace and others on behalf of the Boonthamurra People
John Charles Keane

Was this useful? Click here to fill in the ATNS survey