printable versionPrint this page

Coober Pedy District Council

Category: Organisation
Sub Category:Local Government
Location:South Australia, Australia
Alternative Names:
  • District Council of Coober Pedy
  • URL: http://www.cooberpedy.sa.gov.au/
    Summary Information:
    Coober Pedy is an opal mining town in South Australia with a population of approximately 3,500 people. The District Council is responsible for governance at a local government level.

    Related Entries

    Agreement
  • Antakirinja Area Minerals Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) (No 2)
  • Breakaways Reserve Management Plan and Joint Management Agreement
  • Antakirinja Area Minerals Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA)
  • Sounds of the Outback Agreement - Signatory
  • Breakaways / Moon Plain Filming Agreement

  • Glossary

    Local Government

    Google
    Top of page

    Was this useful? Click here to fill in the ATNS survey